Se7en | The Popjustice Forum

Se7en

Discussion in 'K-pop' started by hookeronachurchcorner, Jan 24, 2012.

  1. SE7EN

    [​IMG]

    Stage Name: Se7en (Korean: 세븐)
    Real Name: Choi Dong Wook (Korean: 최동욱) (First name: Dong Wook, Last name: Choi)
    Birthday: November 9, 1984
    Blood Type: B
    Height: 180 cm
    Weight: 64 kg
    Nickname: Seven Eleven
    Education: Anyang Arts High School, Kukje (International) Digital College
    Family: Grandma, parents and 2 older sisters
    Religion: Christian
    Hobbies: Only music!
    Favorite Sports: Basketball, snowboard, swimming
    Favorite Musician: Usher, Justin Timberlake, Alicia Keys, Dru Hill
    Favorite Colors: Black and white
    Future goal: Change the world with my music.
    What is important to you: Having almost 1,000 CDs!
    What kind of stage do you want to be on: Abroad
    Motto: "Always be humble, have the best dreams."

    Korean Label: YG Entertainment
    Japanese Label: YG Entertainment Japan
    Korea Debut: March 22, 2003
    Japan Debut: February 23, 2005
    U.S. Debut: March 10, 2009
    Fan Symbol: Green (blue, pink) 7-shaped light-stick (glow-stick)

    Fanclub: Lucky Se7en

    Surprised there isnt a thread for Se7en.

    Here are a list of videos to watch for Se7en (Correct me if Im wrong):

    2003
    Come Back To Me: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=49BxTUFvjQ8
    Once, Just Once: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ti0uU0k5kaw
    Baby I Like You Like That: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b9PBdCWFrEU
    2004
    Passion: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GsU2oznbDn8
    Tattoo: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v-GTwUR9AxA&feature=fvst
    Crazy: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iZzyMEherLk
    2005
    Hikari: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mYhUqyF8Zns
    Style: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wx1vTEa3Tyc
    Dust Star: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0WdSh09PAEo
    Start Line (Japanese): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0gt-VY1XWVw
    2006
    I Know Feat. Teddy: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9WwOHoQviaQ
    Come Back To Me Part 2: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I0HeKKaxByY
    I Wanna...: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2OYkBkb3uqw
    Be Good To You: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IGrCBwQdSV8
    La La La: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=arUScZVMtgc
    2007
    Aitai (Japanese): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k4fS9FERKI0
    Ari No Mama (Japanese): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QukAzb--AVk
    La La La (Remix): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qqg-9MMKJWE
    All Night Long feat Ivy: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yPkl7JxJFCU
    2008
    Girls Feat. Lil' Kim: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=depOL5JsTXk&ob=av2e
    2010
    Im Going Crazy: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l5nEUWiCXPs
    Better Together: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UlyAD_Jjhks
    Better Together (Dance Version): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=COscJ0nvynY
    2011
    Somebody Else (Japanese): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7Jw6ux8SgP0

    His New Japanese Mini Album is out now with the track-listing:

    Somebody Else (CD Only):

    [​IMG]

    1. SOMEBODY ELSE
    2. ANGEL
    3. UNDERSTAND
    4. BETTER TOGETHER (Japanese Version)
    5. I'M GOING CRAZY (Japanese Version)

    Somebody Else (CD+DVD Type 1):

    [​IMG]

    1. SOMEBODY ELSE
    2. ANGEL
    3. UNDERSTAND
    4. BETTER TOGETHER (Japanese Version)
    5. I'M GOING CRAZY (Japanese Version)

    + DVD

    "Somebody Else" MV

    Somebody Else (CD+DVD Type 2):

    [​IMG]

    1. SOMEBODY ELSE
    2. ANGEL
    3. UNDERSTAND
    4. BETTER TOGETHER (Japanese Version)
    5. I'M GOING CRAZY (Japanese Version)

    + DVD

    "HELLO SE7EN IN JAPAN CONCERT HIGHLIGHT"
     
  2. I'm in love with "Somebody Else". I wish YG would push Se7en and Gummy more.
     
  3. Hitori

    Hitori Guest

    His lips are amazing.
     
  4. Taeyang co-wrote/produced Somebody Else, that's why it's so good.

    Well he gets mentioned in the main thread about once a year hahaha
     
  5. Hitori

    Hitori Guest

    I need more of him and Gummy actually. YG should be promoting them when its groups are not on. Perhaps they get paid tons of money anyway.
     
  6. I love the fact Taeyang helped with writing/producing. Somebody Else is amazing. Yeah YG should push Se7en and Gummy more. I love 2ne1 and Big Bang but Se7en and Gummy deserve more attention.

    Sly times for Se7en, at least now he has a thread.
     
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.